Logo du forum
 

Forum TTH-News

| Inscription | | Recherche | | FAQ | | Accueil | | Liste des membres |
| Calendrier |
 
Vous n'êtes pas identifié! [Connexion] ou [Inscription] Forum » Composants - Périphériques - Overclocking » [Resolu] Problème HDCP
Login Mot de passe

3 visiteurs sur ce topic (0 membre(s), 3 invité(s) )


Auteur
Sujet : [Resolu] Problème HDCP
Cronos
Sage
Membre # 7030

 Avatar du membre


Messages :
1005 (0.16 par jour)


Score :

Message du 11-04-2011 @ 15:58      Afficher le profil   Envoyer un message privé   Editer le message   Citer le message      Afficher l'adresse IP   Alerter les modérateurs   


Bonjour,

Je viens d'acheter un lecteur de bluray pour compléter ma tour et je suis face à une incompréhension totale: ça ne fonctionne pas sous prétexte de "problème HDCP" alors que tous mes composants sont HDCP compliant. J'ai essayé sur plusieurs écran en HDMI ou DVI, le problème est toujours le même. Mon logiciel de lecture BD (Cyberlink Power DVD 7.3 mais aussi d'autre come Arcsoft TotalMedia Theatre) détecte un problème de sécurité alors que le driver Nvidia me dit que tout roule.

Ci-dessous un petit screen shot pour préciser mon incompréhension...



Ma config:
Core i7 2600
12Gb DDR3
GeForce GTX 560Ti (266.66 mais j'ai aussi testé avec les 270.54 BETA)
Asus Xonar Essence ST
Samsung BD drive
Nec MultiSync EA231WMi (DVI mais j'ai aussi testé en HDMI sur ma TV Sony)

Avez-vous une idée ?

D'avance merci pour votre aide.

[message édité le 14-04-2011 @ 23:06 Par Cronos]
----------
Intel Core i7 8700 | ASUS Prime H370-A | 16 Go DDR4 PC4-21300 Corsair| EVGA GeForce GTX 1070 SC Gaming ACX 3.0 8Go | 1To Samsung 970 EVO [OS] | 1To Samsung 860 EVO [Data] | 1To Crucial MX300 [Jeux] | Lian-Li PC-V700B | SAMSUNG SH-B123L BD Player | Seasonic X-460 Fanless | Microsoft Modern Keyboard | Logitech G502 | Dell U3415W | Dell U2715H | Microsoft Surface Dial | Marantz PM-KI Pearl Lite / SA-KI Pearl Lite | Dynaudio Excite x16
- Haut de page -
Cronos
Sage
Membre # 7030

 Avatar du membre


Messages :
1005 (0.16 par jour)


Score :

Message du 13-04-2011 @ 8:17   Site personnel   Afficher le profil   Envoyer un message privé   Editer le message   Citer le message      Afficher l'adresse IP   Alerter les modérateurs   

Personne n'a une GTX 560Ti et un lecteur bluray ? Si lui non plus n'arrive pas à lire les bluray cela pourrait confirmer le problème de driver ou au contraire, s'il y arrive, je devrait m'orienter vers une autre explication.
----------
Intel Core i7 8700 | ASUS Prime H370-A | 16 Go DDR4 PC4-21300 Corsair| EVGA GeForce GTX 1070 SC Gaming ACX 3.0 8Go | 1To Samsung 970 EVO [OS] | 1To Samsung 860 EVO [Data] | 1To Crucial MX300 [Jeux] | Lian-Li PC-V700B | SAMSUNG SH-B123L BD Player | Seasonic X-460 Fanless | Microsoft Modern Keyboard | Logitech G502 | Dell U3415W | Dell U2715H | Microsoft Surface Dial | Marantz PM-KI Pearl Lite / SA-KI Pearl Lite | Dynaudio Excite x16
- Haut de page -
drago
Vétéran
Membre # 5299

 Avatar du membre
Lieu : Ile de France

Messages :
4984 (0.78 par jour)


Score :

Message du 13-04-2011 @ 8:32   Afficher le profil   Envoyer un message privé   Editer le message   Citer le message      Afficher l'adresse IP   Alerter les modérateurs   

j'ai un GTX 560Ti mais pas de bluray désole par contre j'ai eu une fois un message de problème hdcp sur un Video HD d'un film de famille de quelques minutes pris je suppose avec une source HD mais comme c’était pas très important j'ai pas relevé.

Ma config est en signature
----------
PC: Intel Q9550 BOX / Gigabyte EP45-DS5 / 8Go DDR2 Gskill PC8500 / GTX 560TI Twin Frozr II MSI / Game Theater XP / 1 X Seagate Momentus XT 500Go et 1 X Seagate Barracuda Green 2 TO / DVD LG 16X & ND-3500 / Boitier ThemalTake Kandalf / Alim Modulaire Enermax 550 W 80+ Bronze / TFT 20.1" Belinea 102035W + TFT Acer 22"[/b].
Souris CyberSnipa et Clavier G15

Mobile : Sony Xpéria P Silver
- Haut de page -
Cronos
Sage
Membre # 7030

 Avatar du membre


Messages :
1005 (0.16 par jour)


Score :

Message du 13-04-2011 @ 8:36   Site personnel   Afficher le profil   Envoyer un message privé   Editer le message   Citer le message      Afficher l'adresse IP   Alerter les modérateurs   

drago a écrit

j'ai un GTX 560Ti mais pas de bluray désole par contre j'ai eu une fois un message de problème hdcp sur un Video HD d'un film de famille de quelques minutes pris je suppose avec une source HD mais comme c’était pas très important j'ai pas relevé.

Ma config est en signature



Merci de ton retour. Je viens également de poser la question au support de Nvidia. Je vous tiens informés.
----------
Intel Core i7 8700 | ASUS Prime H370-A | 16 Go DDR4 PC4-21300 Corsair| EVGA GeForce GTX 1070 SC Gaming ACX 3.0 8Go | 1To Samsung 970 EVO [OS] | 1To Samsung 860 EVO [Data] | 1To Crucial MX300 [Jeux] | Lian-Li PC-V700B | SAMSUNG SH-B123L BD Player | Seasonic X-460 Fanless | Microsoft Modern Keyboard | Logitech G502 | Dell U3415W | Dell U2715H | Microsoft Surface Dial | Marantz PM-KI Pearl Lite / SA-KI Pearl Lite | Dynaudio Excite x16
- Haut de page -
Cronos
Sage
Membre # 7030

 Avatar du membre


Messages :
1005 (0.16 par jour)


Score :

Message du 14-04-2011 @ 23:05   Site personnel   Afficher le profil   Envoyer un message privé   Editer le message   Citer le message      Afficher l'adresse IP   Alerter les modérateurs   

Bonjour,

Problème résolu par une nouvelle installation (prévue pour cause d'upgrade de disque système). Tout fonctionne à présent. Même hardware, même software.... C'est à n'y rien comprendre.

Il n'y a donc pas de problème d'HDCP avec les GTX 560Ti.

Pour information, voici ci-dessous les échanges (du plus récent au plus vieux) avec le support Nvidia. L'interlocuteur (Ray) a été particulièrement réactif. Cela fait plaisir d'avoir des interlocuteurs techniques: je fais cette remarque car j'ai posé des questions à Asus pour un problème de sortie numérique qui garde la valeur du dernier bit lors d'un arrêt en pause sur les Asus Xonar Essence ST/STX (problème partagé par plusieurs utilisateurs) > pas de réponse ni même de reconnaissance du problème...

Note: ce topic peut être clos

Citation

Discussion Thread
Response (Ray) 04/14/2011 01:57 PM
Thanks for the update Nicolas, I'm glad this is working for you.


-Ray
Customer (Cronos) 04/14/2011 01:49 PM
Hello,

I made the fresh install and everythink went back to normal. I now can play bluray on my PC. I thought at first it might have been an issue related to my Virtual Machines, but no, all my software worked as before... It seems that it will be another unsolved mystery of IT...

Thank you very much for your time.

Regards,

Nicolas

Customer (Cronos) 04/13/2011 01:41 PM
I'm using à sraight HDMI to HDMI cable on the TV and straight DVI to DVI on the NEC screen.

I'll probably seen things clearer after a new install... I will come back to you by tomorrow morning.

Thank you for your time.

Regards

Response (Ray) 04/13/2011 01:28 PM
Thanks for the update Nicolas. I'm definitely not seeing the issue here on my setup. I just ran this on my system using the same GeForce GTX 560 Ti and HP display via HDMI and the BD Advisor pass. I'm attaching the "hdcp.jpg" for your review. This was using straight HDMI to HDMI connection. I noticed on my setup the BD Advisor detect my video connection type as "Digital (with HDCP) while yours did not. Are you using straight HDMI to HDMI or are you suing DVI to HDMI adapter and then to HDMI on TV?



Uploaded with ImageShack.us

-Ray

Customer (Cronos) 04/13/2011 01:12 PM
The softwares I used are:
Arcsoft TotalMedia Theatre 5 (http://www.arcsoft.com/estore/software_title.asp?ProductCode=TMT5P -> trial version)
Cyberlink Power DVD 7.3 with the latest updates (same software used on the cumputer using the AMD HD4650 : this software works with BD)
Cyberling BD & 3D Advisor (http://www.cyberlink.com/prog/bd-support/diagnosis.do)

I tried every standards resolution 1080p, 1080i, 720p, 720i with or without sound + standard PC resolutions (800x600; 1024x768; 1280x720;1680x1050) on both the Sony than the NEC and the result is always the same.

Tomorrow I intend to do a fresh setup of my OS. I will try the tests at every step of the installation to eventually identify the piece of software that may interfere with the BD softwares. I'll come back to you if i somehow find an explanation.

Regards,

Nicolas

Response (Ray) 04/13/2011 12:06 PM
Thanks for the update. If this had worked with an AMD HD4650 then we can rule out the TV for sure. Let me ask our lab to test this and see if they can replicate the failure. Can you tell me which version of the ArchSoft TMT you are using? Meanwhile does changing the resolution has any impact to the problem? Go into the NVIDIA Control Panel > Change Resolution, you should see a list of resolutions available for HD, SD, and possibly PC. Can you try one of the native/recommended resolution under HD, SD and PC and see if that has any impact to the problem?


-Ray

Customer (Cronos) 04/13/2011 11:45 AM
Hello,

Thanks for your answer. I said Sony Bravia because I tested both display (but seperatly, no dual screen) with my pc and the issue is the same. And the HDMI port is HDCP compliant since I have another PC working with an AMD HD4650 and a bluray player that read perfectly HD content on that HDMI port.

The problem stays with every ports of all the screens I have in my possession.

I just tried again with a new TV I just bought (Bravia 32EX521) and the issue is still here. I think the probleme is not screen related.

On a french forum I also figured out that another GTX560Ti user had use but not with a bluray since he doesn't have a BD driver but with a recorded HD movie. He didn't considered the issue at that time but "HDCP problem" was mentionned.

Regards
Nicolas

Response (Ray) 04/13/2011 11:21 AM
Hello Nicolas,

Thank you for contacting NVIDIA Customer Care. The 266.66 and the latest 270.51 beta drivers are HDCP compliant, not really sure why the BD players are detecting otherwise. Looking at the screen capture, the NVIDIA Control Panel list your display as a "NEC EA231WMi", is this the same Sony Bravia 40W4000? It's possible that the vendor ID for the Sony Bravia is based on NEC components. Just wanted to make sure it's the same display. I assume the Sony Bravia is the only display attached or are you running multiple monitors? We have received reports of users having HDCP problem when connected via the front/side HDMI input. Apparently on some of the Sony Bravia, only the HDMI input from the back is HDCP compliant. If you haven't already, tried different HDMI inputs.


Best regards,
NVIDIA Customer Care

Customer (Cronos) 04/12/2011 11:25 PM
I've a problem when trying to play Bluray Disk on my computer: every piece of software specialised in BD playback says my system is not HDCP compliant while Nvidia drivers integrated test says I am. Who must I believe and how can I play my blurays.

Are Nvidia's 266.66 drivers realy HDCP compliant ?

(note: I also tried with the latest beta drivers with the same results)

My configuration:
Core i7 2600
12Gb DDR3
geForce GTX 560Ti
Asus Xonar Essence ST
Samsung BD drive
Sony Bravia 40W4000 (HDMI connection)

Regards



----------
Intel Core i7 8700 | ASUS Prime H370-A | 16 Go DDR4 PC4-21300 Corsair| EVGA GeForce GTX 1070 SC Gaming ACX 3.0 8Go | 1To Samsung 970 EVO [OS] | 1To Samsung 860 EVO [Data] | 1To Crucial MX300 [Jeux] | Lian-Li PC-V700B | SAMSUNG SH-B123L BD Player | Seasonic X-460 Fanless | Microsoft Modern Keyboard | Logitech G502 | Dell U3415W | Dell U2715H | Microsoft Surface Dial | Marantz PM-KI Pearl Lite / SA-KI Pearl Lite | Dynaudio Excite x16
- Haut de page -
chris lo
Tartineur TTH Officiel
Membre # 20006

 Avatar du membre
Lieu : Roazhon (Breizh)

Messages :
27792 (5.08 par jour)




Message du 15-04-2011 @ 9:19   Afficher le profil   Envoyer un message privé   Editer le message   Citer le message      Afficher l'adresse IP   Alerter les modérateurs   

c'est à deveninr dingue en effet :sic:

j'ai eu beau chercher des cas similaires sur Google, j'ai absolument rien trouvé (en dehors des tous débuts du HDCP avec les soucis de pilotes)
comme quoi, y'a pas mieux qu'un bon vieux réinstall Windows parfois :D
----------
Notebook 1 Asus N55SF | 15,6" WSXGA | Core i5-2430M | 2x4Go PC10600 | HDD 750Go 7200t/m | GeForce GT555M 2Go | Win10 64bits
Notebook 2 Asus M51SN | 15,4" WXGA+ | Core 2 Duo T8100 | 3+1Go PC2-5300 | SSD 120Go | GeForce 9500M GS | Win10 32bits
Netbook Asus X205TA | 11,6" HD | Atom Z3735F | 2Go PC10600 | SSD eMMC 64Go | Intel HD Graphics | Win8.1 32bits
Console Sony PS4 Pro 1To Smartphone Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro 6,39" FHD+ 128Go (Pie 9)
- Haut de page -


Aller dans le forum :  

Plan du forum | Contacter l'administrateur

Powered by SoulBB 3.0.1
© Soulmanto, 2003-2010

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Page générée en 0.043 secondes